Fun Day – August 29th

Programme:

10:00am: Set Up and Practise

10:40am: Briefing

10:45am: 1st Mini Marathon (30 Minutes or 20Km approx)

11:15am: Rest Break

11:30am: 2nd Min Marathon (30 minutes or 20 Km approx)

12:00pm (Midday) Lunch (Tea and Coffee available)

12:30pm Handicap Racing – 2 Classes More Details Saturday.

2:30pm Afternoon Tea

2:50pm Teams Racing Based on Days results (Each Team will have a deuce Bar Kart in it as well!)

4:30pm (ish) Finish , Pack Up , Prizegiving.

Bring Your Own Lunch. Forecast is for good wind and possibly a Shower in the afternoon.

Help with set up and Pack Up appreciated…..